Miracle of Christmas Bus trip to Lancaster, PA

Miracle of Christmas Bus trip to Lancaster, PA

Arrive by Eyre Bus and enjoy the "Sights & Sounds" of the "Miracle of Christmas."

December 12, 2015  $152 Adult / $90 Child 3-12

As the Wise Men and shepherds did so long ago, follow the star to witness the miraculous truth of the Savior's birth! Journey back in time and experience the bustling village of Bethlehem as camels, horses, donkeys and villagers surround you. Witness the beauty and majesty of angels worshipping in heaven, and proclaiming to the shepherds, "The Savior is born!" Miracle of Christmas has become a family tradition, so this holiday, take the Eyre bus to the Sight & Sound Theatre in Lancaster, PA, have a family style lunch at Hershey Farms before arriving at the Theatre for "Showtime"!

 

Click Here for Pickup Locations:

 

 

9:30am


Depart Georgia Ave Park & Ride, Silver Spring

9:45am


Depart Leisure World Clubhouse II

11:15am


Depart Long Gate Park & Ride, Ellicott City

12:30pm


Arrive at Hershey Farms for your Family Style Lunch

L

2:45pm


"Miracle of Christmas" begins

7:45pm


Arrive in Ellicott City

8:30pm


Arrive at Leisure World

9:30pm


Arrive in Silver Spring

L=Lunch

Cost per person:

Adult - $152.00

Child 12 & Under - $90.00

 

Includes:

Deluxe Eyre Bus Transportation

Family Style lunch at Hershey Farms

The Miracle of Christmas at the Sight & Sound Theatre

Eyre Escort

Tolls & Taxes

 

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Below is a list of pick-up points available on this tour.

Name Address Contact Details
Cromwell Bridge P & R Cromwell Bridge Park & Ride
Towson, Maryland
Georgia Ave. Park & Ride Georgia Ave. Park & Ride
MD 97 @ the new Rt.200 Intercounty Connector
Long Gate Park & Ride Long Gate Park & Ride
Ellicott City, MD
From Price Book Now Call Back Telephone Favorites

Keyword Search

Availability Search